GENE KELLY AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

  • 1993 Best Supporting Actress Nomination, Maddie Carver

  • 1995 Best Set Design Nomination, Megan Lewis

  • 1996 Best Student Orchestra Nomination (All Budget Levels)

  • 1996 Best Actor Nomination, David English (All Budget Levels)

  • 2000 Best Supporting Actress Nomination, Elise Hindmarsh (All Budget Levels)

  • 2002 Best Supporting Actress Nomination, Elise Hindmarsh (All Budget Levels)

  • 2003 Best Musical Award (Budget Level II)***

  • 2003 Best Lighting Design Award (Budget Level II)***

  • 2003 Best Costume Design Award (Budget Level II)***

  • 2003 Best Scenic Design Nomination (Budget Level II)

  • 2003 Best Actor Nomination, Alex DiClaudio (All Budget Levels)

  • 2003 Best Actress Nomination, Elise Hindmarsh (All Budget Levels)

  • 2003 Best Actress Nomination, Krystal Prosky (All Budget Levels)

  • 2003 Best Choreography Nomination (All Budget Levels)

  • 2003 Best Direction Nomination (All Budget Levels)

  • 2003 Best Ensemble Nomination (All Budget Levels)

  • 2004 Best Scenic Design Nomination (Budget Level I)

  • 2005  Best Musical Award (Budget Level II)***

  • 2005 Best Lighting Design Nomination (Budget Level II)

  • 2005 Best Costume Design Nomination (Budget Level II)

  • 2005 Best Scenic Design Nomination (Budget Level II)

  • 2005 Best Choreography Nomination (All Budget Levels)

  • 2005 Best Supporting Actor Nomination, Sam Griffin (All Budget Levels)

  • 2006 Best Direction Nomination (All Budget Levels)

  • 2006 Best Actor Nomination, Zachary Drylie (All Budget Levels)

  • 2007 Best Crew/Technical Execution Nomination (All Budget Levels)

  • 2008 Best Lighting Design Nomination (All Budget Levels)

  • 2008 Best Supporting Actor Nomination, Alex Cosentino (All Budget Levels)

  • 2009 Best Lighting Design Nomination (All Budget Levels)

  • 2010 Best Choreography Nomination (All Budget Levels)

  • 2010 Best Musical Nomination (Budget Level II)

  • 2011 Best Choreography Nomination (All Budget Levels)

  • 2011 Best Costume Design Nomination (Budget Level III)

  • 2011 Best Ensemble Nomination (All Budget Levels)

  • 2013 Best Actress Nomination, Madeline Kocur (All Budget Levels)

  • 2014 Best Lighting Design Award (Budget Level II)***

  • 2014  Best Scenic Design Nomination (Budget Level II)

  • 2014 Best Stage and Technical Execution Nomination (Budget Level II)

  • 2015 Best Costume Design Nomination (Budget Level II)

  • 2016 Best Actress Nomination, Madeline Kocur (All Budget Levels)

  • 2016 Best Supporting Actress Nomination, Meredith Kocur (All Budget Levels)

  • 2017 Best Actor Nomination, Adam Walker (All Budget Levels)

  • 2017 Best Actress Nomination, Meredith Kocur (All Budget Levels)

  • 2018 Best Supporting Actor Nomination, Preston Proctor (All Budget Levels)

  • 2019 Best Actor Nomination, Preston Proctor (All Budget Levels)


“What makes us special makes us strong.” - Freak Flag, Shek The Musical